Message Board

Schedule/Results

 

2014 KBF Tournament Schedule
South Central Div *Tournament Directors*
Rodney Bridgman ( 606-307-9127)
Scott Burns ( 606-271-3424)
LBL Div *Tournament Directors*
Brian Hickey (270-881-7014)
Mark Cooper ( 859-608-1469)
Central Div *Tournament Directors*
Steven Taylor ( 502-314-8011)
Greg Stevens ( 270-799-2522)
Gary Morrison ( 270-606-0112 )
Central River Div *Tournament Directors*
Mike Sullivan ( 859-393-7830 )
Greg Hoskinson ( 502-727-3474 )
Tim Blythe ( 502-541-5315 )
Eastern Div *Tournament Directors*
Chad Rice ( 606-232-1278)
Michael Boggs ( 606-922-6862 )
Northern Div *Tournament Directors*
Karl Snyder (513-919-0591)
Mike McPherson (859-391-2208)
Keith Simmons 606-791-0339)
State Tournament *Tournament Directors*
Steven Taylor ( 502-314-8011 )
Greg Stevens ( 270-799-2522 )
Gary Morrison ( 270-606-0112 )
Division Date Location Ramp Time Results
Central Div 3/2/2014 Green River Lake Lone Valley Ramp 7:30 am – 3:30 pm EST 1.Green River Lake 3-2-14
South Central Div 3/9/2014 Dale Hollow  State Park Ramp 7:30 am – 3:30 pm CST 2. Dale Hollow Lake
LBL Div 3/23/2014 new date Lake Barkley Kuttawa Ramp  7:00 am – 3:00 pm CST #3 Barkley KBF Results
Central Div 3/29/2014 Barren River Lake Port Oliver Ramp 6:00 am – 3:00 pm CST #4 Barren River Lake – 3-29
South Central Div 3/30/2014 Dale Hollow  State Park Ramp 7:00 am – 3:00 pm CST #5 Dale Hollow Lake 3-30
Eastern Div 4/5/2014 Grayson Lake Bruin ramp 7:30 am  – 3:30 pm EST #6 Grayson Lake 4-05
South Central Div 4/13/2014  Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom Ramp 7:30 am – 3:30 pm EST #7 Cumberland Lake 4-13
Central Div 4/26/2014 Barren River Lake Port Oliver Ramp 5:30 am – 2:30 pm CST #08 Barren River 4-26
South Central Div 4/27/2014  Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom Ramp 7:00 am – 3:00 pm EST #09 Cumberland 4-27
LBL Div 4/27/2014 Lake Barkley Little River State Park 6:00 am – 2:00 pm CST #10 Barkley 4-27
Eastern Div 4/27/2014 Yatesville Lake Barker ramp 7:00 am  – 3:00 pm EST #11 Yatesville Lake 4-27
Central River Div 5/4/2014 Ohio River Craigs Creek ramp 7:00 am  – 3:00 pm EST #12 Craigs Creek 5-4
Eastern Div 8/16/2014 Ohio River Ashland ramp 6:30 am  – 2:30 pm EST
Northern Div 9/21/2014 Ohio River Big Bone ramp 6:00 am – 3:00 pm EST
Central Div 5/25/2014 Green River Lake Lone Valley Ramp 6:00 am – 3:00 pm EST #15 Green River Results 5-25
Central River Div 6/8/2014 Ohio River Point Park ramp 6:30 am  – 2:30 pm EST #16 Oh Rv Point Park 6-8
LBL Div 6/22/2014 Lake Barkley Kuttawa Ramp 5:30 am -1:30 pm CST #17 Lake Barkley 6-22-14
Northern Div 6/22/2014 Ohio River Augusta ramp 6:00 am – 3:00 pm EST #18 Oh Rv Augusta 6-23-14
Eastern Div 6/28/2014 Ohio River Garrison Ramp 6:30 am  – 2:30 pm EST #19 Oh Rv Garrison 6-28
Northern Div 7/20/2014 Ohio River Big Bone ramp 6:00 am – 3:00 pm EST #20 Oh Rv Big Bone 7-20
Central River Div 8/10/2014 Ohio River Point Park ramp 7:00 am  – 3:00 pm EST Results
LBL Div 8/17/2014 Lake Barkley Kuttawa Ramp 5:30 am -1:30 pm CST Results
Northern Div 8/24/2014 Ohio River Augusta ramp 6:30 am – 3:00 pm EST Results
Central River Div 9/7/2014 Ohio River Craigs Creek ramp 7:30 am  – 3:30 pm EST Results
2014 Kentucky Bass Federation State Tournament
State Tournament 10/17/2014 KBF Banquet TBA Banquet starts at 5PM Results
State Tournament 10/18/2014 Green River Lake Ramp Site #1 7:30 am – 4:00 pm Day 1 Results
State Tournament 10/19/2014 Green River Lake Ramp Site #1 7:30 am – 3:00 pm Day 2 Results
2 Days Results Finals
2014 Angler Payback Chart   | 2014 Co Angler Payback Chart  | Dues Breakdown  | Entry Fee Breakdown  |
 State Tournament   *Members Qualified to Date*
YTD Standings after #20 completed
 4 Total Events required to Qualify for KBF State Championship
2014 State Tournament Qualified List     |   Anglers   |  Co Anglers  |

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/results/