Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2006 Reg 4 Oh Rvr Big Bone

Reg 4 Qualifying Tournament
Kentucky  Bass Federation, Inc.
5/20/2006 Ohio   River  (Big Bone) 
Yes = Previously Qualified
New = Qualified Today
   Ranger          
PlaceNameClubOwners GrpSPFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1Mike PattersonPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y5/510.023.8010.02300New
2Tommy G. HallBardstown Bassmasters-5760YY5/58.938.93299New
3Michael Scott DiscepoliTeam Buckeye-7982Y3/37.835.007.83298Yes
4Kaoru O’BryanOldham Co Bass Club-6969Y5/57.337.33297New
5Keith Simmons, PresidentEast Ky Bass-7873YY5/57.127.12296Yes
6Christian RomansThree Rivers Bass Club-7097YY5/56.746.74295New
7Troy BickersThree Rivers Bass Club-7097Y5/56.446.44294New
8Steve Scott, SecretaryThe Outcasts-7527YY4/46.376.37293New
9Mike StoneTeam Buckeye-7982Y3/35.932.405.93292New
10Larry GaultTeam Buckeye-7982Y4/45.805.80291New
11Jason ElrodThe Outcasts-7527Y5/55.705.70290New
12Paul Yocum, PresidentThree Rivers Bass Club-7097Y4/45.695.69289New
13Branden StatenTug Valley Bass Anglers-6970Y5/55.575.57288Yes
14Jonathan WrightGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y3/35.485.48287Yes
15Don W. OdorKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y4/45.305.30286New
16Bill LowenThe Outcasts-7527Y4/45.175.17285New
17Greg DowdyLittle Sandy Bass Club-8751Y4/44.864.86284New
18Gregory HoskinsonFish Hedz Bass Club-9288Y4/44.834.83283Yes
19Mark SpeagleGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y4/44.824.82282Yes
20Michael Powell, JrTeam Buckeye-7982Y2/24.662.224.66281New
21Doug CarricoBardstown Bassmasters-5760Y3/34.574.57280New
22Wes GarrisonFish Hedz Bass Club-9288Y4/44.194.19279New
23Jerry L. TurnerGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y4/43.953.95278New
24Gerald WeberBardstown Bassmasters-5760Y3/33.913.91277Yes
25Rick StringerPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941Y2/23.873.87276New
26Robert HowardCentral Ky Bass-9265Y4/44.841.003.84275New
27John ShelburneBank Busters -9110Y3/33.813.81274New
28Tom WhilesKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y3/33.773.77273
29Tim Henneman, PresidentNorthern Ky Bass Club-8752YY3/33.613.61272
30Shane NetheryGuist Creek Bassmasters-8174Y3/33.573.57271
31Paul McConnellPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y2/23.533.53270
32Chris KerfootStump Jumper Bass Club-5632Y2/23.343.34269
33Chris BesselmanGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y2/23.313.31268
34Kenneth DavisTeam Buckeye-7982YY3/33.303.30267
35Wes WoestePlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y2/23.123.12266
36Mark HerringRodbusters Bass Club-7358Y1/13.113.113.11265
37Fred Williams JrPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y2/23.043.04264
38Larry StatenTug Valley Bass Anglers-6970Y3/32.942.94263
39Jack ShuckHarrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600Y2/22.942.94262
40Donnie Brown, PresidentPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y2/22.912.91261
41Wayne WintersLyon Co Bass Club-7061Y2/22.872.87260
42Calvin WalkeKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y2/22.862.86259
43Tim BlytheBottomline Bassmasters-8572Y1/12.802.802.80258
44Gerald SmithMid State Bassmasters-5707YY2/22.512.51257
45Sean BrehmLyon Co Bass Club-7061Y2/22.432.43256
46Keith SicklerTeam Buckeye-7982Y2/22.362.36255
47Bill KothGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y2/22.252.25254
48Tina McIntoshMadisonville Bass Club-5507Y1/12.212.212.21253
49Dave RandleTeam Buckeye-7982Y2/22.182.18252
50Dan DarrellKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y1/12.182.182.18251
51James R Blair, SecretaryMadisonville Bass Club-5507YY1/11.981.981.98250
52Brian RhineheimerCentral Ky Bass-9265Y1/11.861.861.86249
53Gary L. WeverPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y1/11.831.831.83248
54Steven Taylor, PresidentBardstown Bassmasters-5760YY1/11.811.811.81247
55Shon D. RobinsonPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y1/11.781.781.78246
56Nathan KeithPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941Y1/11.761.761.76245
57Ronald RowlettPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941YY1/11.641.641.64244
58Brady BickersKy Jr Bassmasters-832900Y1/11.611.611.61243
59Mike W. Sullivan, PresidentGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y1/11.541.541.54242
60Michael BoggsLouisa Bass Club-6501YY1/11.511.511.51241
61Mike MaderKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y1/11.451.451.45240
62William Branch, SrNorthern Ky Bass Club-8752Y1/11.431.431.43239
63Bryan SnyderTeam Buckeye-7982Y1/11.391.391.39238
64Chuck RiceAll American Anglers-9289Y1/11.381.381.38237
65Earl T MainesCentral Ky Bass-9265YY1/11.331.331.33236
66Gregory Weber, PresidentKy Jr Bassmasters-832900Y1/11.321.321.32235
67Johnny C Roth IVRodbusters Bass Club-7358Y1/11.311.311.31234
68Bill JanesFish Hedz Bass Club-9288Y1/11.281.281.28233
69Paul T. Bud StoneTeam Buckeye-7982YY1/11.221.221.22232
70Ian OwensPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941Y1/11.211.211.21231
Gary LohmillerRodbusters Bass Club-7358Y1/11.211.211.21231
72Eddie FreyRodbusters Bass Club-7358Y1/11.201.201.20229
73Michael TharpThe Outcasts-7527Y1/11.171.171.17228
74James CollierLouisville Metro Bass Club-9292Y1/11.111.111.11227
75Dan BruningGuist Creek Bassmasters-8174Y1/11.091.091.09226
76Charlie WaughFish Hedz Bass Club-9288Y1/11.061.061.06225
77Roy Gentry, PresidentThe Outcasts-7527Y1/11.261.001.260.26224
Kevin Brown, PresidentGreen River Bassmasters-8942Y0/00.000.00111
Gary CatoMadisonville Bass Club-5507Y0/00.000.00111
Patrick McIntoshMadisonville Bass Club-5507Y0/00.000.00111
Don NewmanEast Ky Bass-7873YY0/00.000.00111
Kenneth C RiceLouisa Bass Club-6501Y0/00.000.00111
Gary NelsonLouisa Bass Club-6501YY0/00.000.00111
Gary VarneyTug Valley Bass Anglers-6970Y0/00.000.00111
James S. Burns, SecretaryPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941Y0/00.000.00111
Mark OwensPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941Y0/00.000.00111
Michae Rl JohnsonPulaski Co Bass Anglers-8941Y0/00.000.00111
78Barry W WardBank Busters -9110Y0/00.000.00111
Greg MarshallBank Busters -9110Y0/00.000.00111
James Dean FavoriteBank Busters -9110Y0/00.000.00111
James D Fender, SecretaryBottomline Bassmasters-8572Y0/00.000.00111
Robert WorkmanGallatin Co Bass Club-7130Y0/00.000.00111
Ricky CaytonGallatin Co Bass Club-7130YY0/00.000.00111
Kelly ArmstrongGuist Creek Bassmasters-8174Y0/00.000.00111
Michael Ray Tester, PresidentHandy’s Bend Bass Club-7890Y0/00.000.00111
Brian IrelandHarrod’s Creek Bassmasters-8600Y0/00.000.00111
Danny Goble IIIKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y0/00.000.00111
Tony ElfersKincaid Bassmasters-6699Y0/00.000.00111
Stewart Weber, SecretaryKy Jr Bassmasters-832900Y0/00.000.00111
Richard Baker, JrLakeway Bass Hunters-8224Y0/00.000.00111
Orvel JonesPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y0/00.000.00111
Freda DupuyPlapp’s Pro Anglers-9261Y0/00.000.00111
Chris Dornbusch, SrRodbusters Bass Club-7358Y0/00.000.00111
Scott JonesStump Jumper Bass Club-5632YY0/00.000.00111
Michael E. DiscepoliTeam Buckeye-7982Y0/00.000.00111
David Shawn DarbyTeam Buckeye-7982Y0/00.000.00111
Karl Snyder, PresidentTeam Buckeye-7982YY0/00.000.00111
Don RainesTeam Buckeye-7982Y0/00.000.00111
Dennis J WheelerTeam Buckeye-7982Y0/00.000.00111
Bert SouthernTeam Buckeye-7982Y1/11.3615.001.360.00111
Derek SteeleTeam Buckeye-7982Y0/00.000.00111
Harvey SnowdenThe Outcasts-7527Y0/00.000.00111
WDNick Craft, PresidentLittle Sandy Bass Club-8751Y0/00.000.00
WDRobert Musser, SecretaryFive Alive Bass Anglers-8753Y0/00.000.00
WDJohn L. Crisp, Sr.Stump Jumper Bass Club-5632Y0/00.000.00
WDClinton LowenThe Outcasts-7527Y0/00.000.00

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2006-reg-4-oh-rvr-big-bone/