Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2009 Region 3 Qualifier

5/31/09 – Barren River Lake

 

Anglers

PlNameClubBFSPFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1Tim HennemannNorthern Ky Bass ClubYY5/515.6115.61300yes
2Mike BraunMid State BassmastersYY5/415.960.504.6915.46299new
3Gary MorrisonMid State BassmastersY5/514.864.9414.86298new
4Karl SnyderTeam BuckeyeYY5/514.475.3214.47297yes
5Donnie CatoMadisonville Bass ClubYY5/511.3211.32296yes
6Billy OsborneBilly`s Great Outdoors BCYY5/510.8610.86295yes
7Gerald SmithMid State BassmastersYY5/510.7310.73294new
8Mark WengerKBF Statewide Bass ClubY5/411.220.5010.72293new
Robbie OliverPittsburg Marine Bass ClubY4/49.839.83292new
9Steven TaylorBardstown BassmastersYY4/49.839.83292yes
11Stewart WeberBottomline BassmastersY4/49.619.61290new
12Kenneth DavisTeam BuckeyeYY4/49.359.35289yes
13William LowtherMid State BassmastersYY4/48.928.92288new
14Chris HackerBilly`s Great Outdoors BC4/48.898.89287new
15Lonnie JonesGuist Creek Bassmasters4/48.818.81286new
16John DixonBarren BassmastersY3/38.358.35285yes
17Rodney BridgmanLake Cumberland Bass Club4/47.137.13284yes
18Ronald RowlettPulaski Co Bass AnglersY3/36.666.66283new
19Shawn HarrisLake Cumberland Bass Club2/26.356.35282
20Terry DavisTeam BuckeyeY3/36.336.33281
21Tommy G. HallKBF Statewide Bass ClubY3/36.316.31280
22Stanley Cole SmithBilly`s Great Outdoors BCYY3/35.675.67279yes
23Gary FarleyLake Cumberland Bass Club3/35.635.63278
24David TaylorFish Hedz Bass ClubY2/25.285.28277
25Alan BrewerKBF Statewide Bass ClubY2/24.944.94276
26Scott JonesStump Jumper Bass ClubY1/12.112.112.11275
27James R BlairMadisonville Bass ClubY1/11.791.791.79274yes
28Earl T MainesLake Cumberland Bass ClubYY1/11.691.691.69273
29Kenneth StevensBardstown BassmastersY1/11.671.671.67272
30Mike PattersonKBF Statewide Bass Club0/000135

Co Anglers

PlNameClubBFSPFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1Barry W WardKBF Statewide Bass Club5/518.396.2818.39300new
2Tyler BridgmanLake Cumberland Bass Club4/48.928.92299yes
3Pete BayerleHooks & Sinkers Bass ClubY4/48.778.77298yes
4James S. BurnsPulaski Co Bass AnglersY3/38.665.518.66297yes
5James SturgillPittsburg Marine Bass Club3/38.548.54296new
6Brian RhineheimerLake Cumberland Bass ClubY4/38.700.503.668.20295new
7Josh StephensonNorthern Ky Bass ClubY3/36.466.46294yes
8Kyle RaymerMid State BassmastersY2/24.674.67293new
9Gerald WeberBardstown BassmastersY2/24.624.62292new
10Tim McMahanMid State Bassmasters2/24.474.47291yes
11Ken BrockerTeam BuckeyeY2/23.923.92290new
12Tom WhittingtonBarren BassmastersY2/23.713.71289new
13Donnie BrownKBF Statewide Bass Club2/23.523.52288yes
14Bryan SnyderTeam BuckeyeY2/23.393.39287yes
15Rick StringerLake Cumberland Bass ClubY2/23.363.36286yes
16Drew RobertsBilly`s Great Outdoors BCY1/12.342.342.34285yes
17Mike ConwayLake Cumberland Bass ClubY1/12.042.042.04284yes
18Michael Ray TesterHooks & Sinkers Bass ClubY1/11.851.851.85283new
19Buddy PfaadtMid State BassmastersY1/11.761.761.76282new
20Gary CatoMadisonville Bass ClubY1/11.521.521.52281new
Herb EngelhartSouthern Ky BassmastersY1/11.521.521.52281yes
22Kermit CaudillBilly`s Great Outdoors BCY1/11.471.471.47279
23Tim BlytheBottomline BassmastersY1/11.391.391.39278yes
24Karen HallKBF Statewide Bass ClubY0/000138

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2009-region-3-qualifier/