Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2009 Region 4 Qualifier

4/26/09 – Rough River Lake

 

Anglers

NameClubBig BassRanger CupFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1John DixonBarren BassmastersY5/520.915.8120.91300new
2Chad RamseyFish Hedz Bass ClubYY3/36.856.85299new
3Don TomlinsonGuist Creek BassmastersYY2/26.825.386.82298new
4Rodney BridgmanLake Cumberland Bass Club3/36.446.44297new
5Donnie CatoMadisonville Bass ClubYY2/26.204.766.20296new
6Steven TaylorBardstown BassmastersYY3/36.026.02295new
7Stanley Cole SmithBilly`s Great Outdoors BCYY3/35.845.84294yes
8Kenneth DavisTeam BuckeyeYY2/25.425.42293yes
9Tim HennemannNorthern Ky Bass ClubYY2/25.365.36292yes
10Richard LittlepageTeam BuckeyeYY3/34.994.99291new
11Billy OsborneBilly`s Great Outdoors BCYY2/23.913.91290new
12Donnie BrownKBF Statewide Bass Club2/23.703.70289new
13Randy FindleyBottomline BassmastersY2/23.303.30288new
14Mark CooperGuist Creek BassmastersYY1/12.432.432.43287
15David TaylorFish Hedz Bass ClubY1/11.581.581.58286
16James R BlairMadisonville Bass ClubY1/11.541.541.54285yes
Scott JonesStump Jumper Bass Club1/11.541.541.54285
18Shawn HarrisPulaski Co Bass Anglers1/11.481.481.48283
19Kevin TeaterHooks & Sinkers Bass ClubY1/11.301.301.30282yes
20Stewart WeberBottomline BassmastersY1/11.291.291.29281
21William LowtherMid State BassmastersY1/11.131.131.13280
22Karl SnyderTeam BuckeyeYY1/11.111.111.11279yes
23Mark WengerKBF Statewide Bass ClubY1/11.081.081.08278
24Gerald SmithMid State BassmastersYY1/10.980.980.98277
25Earl T MainesLake Cumberland Bass ClubYY1/10.850.850.85276
26Kenneth StevensBardstown Bassmasters0/000137

Co Anglers

NameClubBig BassFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1James S. BurnsPulaski Co Bass AnglersY2/24.933.694.93300new
2Jonathan SydnorBarren BassmastersY2/24.054.05299new
3Rick StringerLake Cumberland Bass Club2/23.383.38298new
4Chris KerfootStump Jumper Bass Club2/23.083.08297new
5Bryan SnyderTeam BuckeyeY2/22.772.77296new
6Tim McMahanMid State Bassmasters2/22.602.60295new
7Herb EngelhartSouthern Ky BassmastersY1/12.552.552.55294new
8Josh StephensonNorthern Ky Bass ClubY1/11.941.941.94293new
9Mike ConwayLake Cumberland Bass ClubY1/11.731.731.73292new
10Michael David YoungSouthern Ky BassmastersY1/11.631.631.63291new
11Buddy PfaadtMid State Bassmasters1/11.551.551.55290
12Ken BrockerTeam BuckeyeY1/11.521.521.52289
13Drew RobertsBilly`s Great Outdoors BCY1/11.341.341.34288yes
14Tim BlytheBottomline BassmastersY1/11.321.321.32287yes
15Gary CatoMadisonville Bass ClubY1/11.281.281.28286
16Brian RhineheimerLake Cumberland Bass ClubY1/11.231.231.23285
17Sean LeachmanBardstown BassmastersY1/11.051.051.05284
18Gerald WeberBardstown BassmastersY1/10.950.950.95283
19Arthur GilmoreMadisonville Bass ClubY1/10.880.880.88282
20Paul PadgettBottomline Bassmasters1/10.860.860.86281
Adam JonesBilly`s Great Outdoors BCY0/000140
21Pete BayerleHooks & Sinkers Bass ClubY0/000140yes
Michael Ray TesterHooks & Sinkers Bass ClubY0/000140
Mike PattersonKBF Statewide Bass Club0/000140
John L CrispStump Jumper Bass Club0/000140

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2009-region-4-qualifier/