Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2010 Region 4 Qualifier

4/25/10 – Rough River Lake

 

Anglers

NameClubBFRCFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQualReg
1Heath MartinBardstown BassmastersY5/59.279.27300yes3
2Scott JonesKBF Statewide Bass ClubYY5/58.508.50299new4
3Steven TaylorBardstown BassmastersYY5/58.138.13298yes3
4David TaylorFish Hedz Bass ClubY5/57.447.44297new4
5Shawn HarrisLake Cumberland Bass Club5/57.387.38296new2
6Earl T MainesLake Cumberland Bass ClubYY4/46.466.46295new2
7Mark WengerKBF Statewide Bass ClubY3/26.850.506.35294new4
8Charles Don NewmanKBF Statewide Bass ClubYY3/26.640.504.126.14293new4
9William LowtherMid State BassmastersYY5/56.126.12292yes4
10Bryan SnyderTeam BuckeyeYY3/35.205.20291new2
11Jason VanhookBilly`s Great Outdoors BCY3/34.294.29290new2
12Kenneth DavisTeam BuckeyeYY3/33.993.992892
13Donnie CatoMadisonville Bass ClubYY3/33.363.36288yes1
14Stewart WeberBottomline Bassmasters3/33.203.202874
15John DixonBarren BassmastersY3/33.033.032863
16Lonnie JonesGallatin Co Bass ClubY2/22.792.792852
17Timothy LanhamBottomline BassmastersY2/22.522.522844
18Benjamin DowdyKBF Statewide Bass ClubY3/32.492.492834
19Rodney BridgmanLake Cumberland Bass ClubY2/22.022.022822
20Charles GrimPulaski County Bass AnglersY2/21.881.882813
21Ronald RowlettPulaski County Bass AnglersYY1/11.671.671.672803
22Gerald SmithMid State BassmastersYY1/11.181.181.182794

Co-Anglers

NameClubBFSPFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQualReg
1James K FreemanKBF Statewide Bass ClubY5/59.722.389.72300yes3
2Barry W WardKBF Statewide Bass ClubY4/47.207.20299new4
3James S. BurnsPulaski County Bass AnglersY4/46.866.86298yes3
4Gerald WeberBardstown Bassmasters3/36.032.866.03297new3
5Rick StringerLake Cumberland Bass ClubY5/55.955.95296yes2
6Michael R JohnsonPulaski County Bass AnglersY3/35.592.345.59295new3
7Joe RushBilly`s Great Outdoors BCY3/35.295.29294new2
8Gregory WeberBottomline Bassmasters3/34.894.89293yes4
9Jerry L. TurnerGallatin Co Bass ClubY3/34.154.15292yes2
10Michael ChelinskyBottomline BassmastersY2/23.723.72291new4
11Mike W. SullivanGallatin Co Bass ClubY2/23.453.45290new2
12Tim BlytheMid State BassmastersY2/23.163.16289new4
13Kenneth StevensBardstown BassmastersY2/22.822.82288new3
14Shawn Chris RobinsonKBF Statewide Bass ClubY2/22.622.622874
15Michael David YoungSouthern KY BassmastersY2/22.122.122863
16James Doug CarricoBardstown BassmastersY1/11.701.701.702853
17Gary CatoMadisonville Bass ClubY1/11.641.641.642841
18Mike ConwayLake Cumberland Bass ClubY1/11.611.611.612832
19Tom WhittingtonBarren BassmastersY1/11.511.511.51282yes3
20Michael Ray TesterHooks & Sinkers Bass Club1/11.461.461.46281yes4
21Herb EngelhartSouthern KY Bassmasters1/11.301.301.302803
22Rodney HoffmanSouthern KY Bassmasters1/11.031.031.032793

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2010-region-4-qualifier/