Return to Schedule/Results (Years 2013 thru 2001)

2011 Region 2 Qualifier

4/3/11 – Cumberland Lake

 

Anglers

PlNameClubFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1Tim HennemannKBF Statewide Bass Club5/513.153.7713.15300new
2Aaron SingletonKBF Statewide Bass Club4/48.858.85299new
3Randy FindleyBottomline Bassmasters3/36.996.99298new
4Kenneth DavisTeam Buckeye2/26.634.466.63297new
5Billy OsborneBilly`s Great Outdoors BC1/14.694.694.69296new
6Don TomlinsonKBF Statewide Bass Club2/24.354.35295new
7Paul T. StoneTeam Buckeye3/33.733.73294new
8Jason VanhookBilly`s Great Outdoors BC1/13.503.503.50293new
9Kenneth PattersonKBF Statewide Bass Club1/12.882.882.88292
10Mark WengerKBF Statewide Bass Club1/12.862.862.86291
11Timothy LanhamBottomline Bassmasters2/22.692.69290
12Rodney BridgmanLake Cumberland Bass Club2/22.632.63289
13Dennis J WheelerTeam Buckeye1/12.432.432.43288
14Fred WilliamsGallatin Co Bass Club1/11.791.791.79287
15Steven TaylorMadisonville Bass Club1/11.331.331.33286
16Tom HillKBF Statewide Bass Club1/11.051.051.05285
17Scott JonesKBF Statewide Bass Club1/11.041.041.04284
18Earl T MainesLake Cumberland Bass Club0/00.000.00141
Karl SnyderTeam Buckeye0/00.000.00141
Bryan SnyderTeam Buckeye0/00.000.00141
John DixonBarren Bassmasters0/00.000.00141
Lonnie JonesGallatin Co Bass Club0/00.000.00141
Larry GaultTeam Buckeye0/00.000.00141
Ken GrantKBF Statewide Bass Club0/00.000.00141
David TaylorFish Hedz Bass Club0/00.000.00141
Gerald SmithMid State Bassmasters0/00.000.00141
Mark CooperKBF Statewide Bass Club0/00.000.00141
David SowersKBF Statewide Bass Club0/00.000.00141
Gary FarleyLake Cumberland Bass Club0/00.000.00141
Total Fish Caught32
Total Fish Released32
Total Weight70.59

Co-Anglers

PlNameClubFishWghtPnltyB/FTotalPntsQual
1Tim BlytheMid State Bassmasters4/47.997.99300new
2Timothy Frohlich Jr.Team Buckeye4/47.167.16299new
3Tim Levering Mr.Team Buckeye2/25.733.955.73298new
4Michael Ray TesterHooks & Sinkers Bass Club2/25.363.315.36297new
5Rick StringerLake Cumberland Bass Club4/44.974.97296new
6Tracy HeltonBilly`s Great Outdoors BC4/44.514.51295new
7John Steven SowersKBF Statewide Bass Club2/22.622.62294new
8Kenneth Scott StevensKBF Statewide Bass Club1/11.581.581.58293new
9Steve Renner Mr.Team Buckeye1/11.501.501.50292
10Dylan BakerBilly`s Great Outdoors BC1/10.970.970.97291
11Pete BayerleHooks & Sinkers Bass Club1/10.960.960.96290
12Tom WhittingtonBarren Bassmasters0/00.000.00144
Jerry L. TurnerGallatin Co Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Greg StevensBarren Bassmasters0/00.000.00144
John ThorpeMadisonville Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Jason TurnerGallatin Co Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Rob JonesKBF Statewide Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Mike ConwayLake Cumberland Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Herb EngelhartSouthern KY Bassmasters0/00.000.00144
Daniel L Hayes JrTeam Buckeye0/00.000.00144
Nathan NeighborsBarren Bassmasters0/00.000.00144
David PadgettGallatin Co Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Jared SimsKBF Statewide Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Joey Von HoeneKBF Statewide Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Philip StidomHooks & Sinkers Bass Club0/00.000.00144
Total Fish Caught26
Total Fish Released26
Total Weight43.35

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/scheduleresults-years-2012-thru-2001/2011-region-2-qualifier/