↑ Return to Tournament Schedules

2016 KBF Tournament Schedule

2016 KBF Tournament Schedule
Tour IDDivDateDayLakeRampTimeResults
1Sou Central3/5SatDale HollowState Park6:30am – 3:30pm1Dale Hollow
2Central3/13SunGreen RiverLone Valley7 am 3 pm2 Green River Results
3Eastern4/2SatGrayson Lake 7:30 am 3:30 pm3 Grayson Lake Results
4Sou Central4/2SatDale HollowState Park6:30 – 3:304 Dale Hollow Lake
5Central4/3SunBarren RiverPort Oliver6 am 3 pm5 Barren Lake Results
6LBF4/17SunBarkley/KuttawaKuttawa7 am 3 pm6 Lake Barkley Results
7Sou Central4/24SunCumberlandBurnside Island6 am 3 pm7 Cumberland Lake
8Central5/1SunBarren RiverPort Oliver5:30 am 2:30 pm8 Barren River Lake
9Northern5/14SatOh RvBig BoneBig Bone6am 3 pm9 Big Bone Boaters 

9 Big Bone Co Anglers

10Eastern5/15SunYatesvilleYatesville6:30 am 2:30 pm10 Yatesville Boaters  

10 Yatesville Co Anglers

11Sou Central5/21SatCumberlandBurnside Island6 am 3 pm11 Cumberland Lake
12Central5/22SunGreen RiverLone Valley6:30 am 3:30 pm12 Green River
13Central River5/22SunOh Rv Craigs CrkCraigs Crk7 am 3 pm13 Craigs Creek
14Central River6/4SatOh Rv Point ParkPoint Park6:30 am 2:30 pm14 Oh Rv Point Park
15LBF6/5SunBarkley/KuttawaKuttawa7 am 3 pm15 Barkley Lake
16Northern7/10SunOh Rv AugustaBig Bone6am 3 pm 16 Oh Rv Augusta
17LBF7/10SunBarkley/KuttawaKuttawa7 am 3 pm 17 Barkley Lake
18Eastern7/24SunOh Rv Garrison?????6:30 am – 2:30 pm 18 Ohio River Garrison
19Northern7/31SunOh Rv Big Bone Big Bone6:30 am 2:30 pm 19 Ohio Rvr Big Bone 7-31-16
20Central River8/7SunOh Rv Point ParkCarrollton6:30 am    3 pm 20 Ohio River Point Park
21Northern8/13SatOh Rv Big BoneBig Bone6:30 am 3pm 21 Ohio River Big Bone
22LBL8/14SunOhio River  Greenup6:30 am 2:30 pm 22 Ohio River Greenup
23Eastern8/14SunBarkleyKuttawa7:00 am – 2:30 pm23 Barkley Lake 
24Central River8/20SatOh Rv Craigs CrkCraigs Crk7 am 3 pm 24 Oh Rv Craigs Crk
KBF—Two Rivers Tournament 2016     Membership Drive
KBF State Tournament  Barkley Lake Kuttawa ramp 9/17 – 9/18. 2016
To view State Tournament Results  click Red Link   2016-kbf-state-tournament
 
TBF National Semi Finals District # 3  KY-TN  10/15 & 10/16, 2016
        
Semi Finals 2 day Results  click blue link:     d-3-overall-final-results-ky-tn
 
Day 2 Top 4 Results      d-3-top-4-state-pride-ky-tn
 View Pictures of District # 3 Semi Finals        Click Here
 New Best of 4 AOY Points    Test
        |         
|
Central Div Steven Taylor (502-314-8011) & Greg Stevens (270-799-2522)
Central River Div Mike Sullivan (859-393-7830) & Greg Hoskinson (502-727-3474)
Eastern DivChad Rice (606-232-1278) & Mike Boggs (606-922-6862)
LBL Div Mark Cooper (859-608-1469) & Tom Ballowe (270-519-7251)
Northern Div Karl Snyder (513-919-0591) & Mike McPherson (859-391-2208)
Sou CentralRodney Bridgeman   (606-307-9127)   &    Scott Burns   (606-271-3424)     &  Johnny Cooper (606-307-7993)
|
|
|

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2016-kbf-tournament-schedule/