↑ Return to Tournament Schedules

2017 Tournament Schedule

Pt_Std_after_5_Events PDFexcape​

2017 KBF Tournament Schedule
Tour IDDivDateDayLakeRampTimeResults
1Sou Central3/4/2017SatCumberlandHalcombs7:00-3:00 ETResults
2Central3/12/2017SunGreen River St Park7:30-3:30 ETResults
3Sou Central3/25/2017SatDale HollowSt Park6:30-2:00 CTResults
4Eastern3/26/2017SunDewey LakeMarina ramp7:00-3:00 ETResults
5LBL3/26/2017SunBarkley LakeKuttawa ramp7:00-3:00 CT Results
6Central4/2/2017SunBarren RiverPort Oliver6:00 – 3:00 CTResults
7Sou Central4/22/2017SatDale HollowSt Park6:00-2:00 CTResults
8Eastern4/23/2017SunCave RunWarix ramp7:00-3:00 ETResults
9Northern4/23/2017SunOhio RiverBig Bone6:30-3:00 ETResults
10Eastern5/7/2017SunCave Run LakeAlfrey Ramp7:00-3:00 ETResults
23Northern7/23/2017SunOhio RiverBig Bone6:15-3:00 ET Moved to July 23
11Central5/14/2017SunBarren RiverPort Oliver6:00 – 3:00 CTResults
12LBL5/14/2017SunBarkley LakeKuttawa ramp6:30-2:30 CTResults
13Central River5/20/2017SatOhio RiverCraigs Creek7:00-3:00 ETResults
14Sou Central5/20/2017SatCumberlandBurnside6:00-2:00ETResults 
15Northern5/21/2017SunOhio RiverAugusta6:00-2:30 ET Results
16Central6/4/2017SunGreen River St ParkSafe Light- 3:00 ETResults
17LBL6/4/2017SunBarkley LakeKuttawa ramp6:00-2:30 CTResults
18Central River6/17/2017SatOhio RiverPoint Park7:00-3:00 ETResults
19Eastern6/11/2017SunOhio RiverGreenup 7:00-3:00 ETResults
20Northern7/8/2017SatOhio RiverBig Bone6:00-2:30 ET 
21Central River7/9/2017SunOhio RiverCraigs Creek6:30-3:30 ET 
22LBL7/9/2017SunBarkley LakeKuttawa ramp6:00-2:30 CT 
24Central River8/6/2017SunOhio RiverCraigs Creek6:30-3:30 ET 

 Insurance Liability Release Form |

Click Here     to view Submitted Liability Release Wavier 

Boater/Co Angler Total Points, # Events fished after 19 completed     Click Here
Divisional Winners
 KBF State Tournament  Green River Lake  Ramp #1 August 19th & 20th
Day 1 Results  |  Day 2 Results  |  Day 2 day Total Results
 
TBF National Semi Finals District # 3  KY-TN  Oct. 21 & 22 KY Lake Paris Landing 
 Day 1 Overall Results  |  Day 1  Results by State  |  Day 1 Top 4 Results
Day 2 Overall Results  |  Day 2 Results by State  |  Day 2 Top 4 Results
                
 Click here for Directors Contact Information
Central Div: Steven Taylor, Greg Stevens, Gerald Smith
Central River Div: Mike Sullivan, Mark Cooper, Tim Blythe, Greg Hoskinson
Eastern:  Chad Rice, Michael Boggs
LBL Div: Tom Ballowe, Jay Holsapple, Gordon Summers
Northern Div: Karl Snyder, Mike McPherson
Sou Central Div: Rodney Bridgman, Scott Burns, Johnny Cooper

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2017-tournament-schedule/