Return to 2017 Tournament Schedule

2017 Angler of Year Fishoff *Boaters*

2017 Boaters AOY Pts
Placef namel nameTotal PointsEvents FishedBest 4 Events St Tour Day 1St Tour Day 2Total Points
1Michael RyanCarter1343511982953001793
 BarryWard1180411802942941768
 DavidSowers1473511842932901767
 BillLowther1180411802992881767
2BrandonStaton1195411952742951764
 Christian Romans1180411802862961762
3DonTomlinson1192411922812891762
4PeteBayerle1485511952772771749
 RodneyBridgman1620611832892761748
 JeffRichey1164411642872911742
5MarkCooper1478611892762751740
6DwightPoynter1776611882652861739
 DennisWheeler1909711812802721733
 Gerald Smith1163411632682991730
7BryanSnyder1917711922981341624
8DarinMoxley29531011972901341621
MikeBoggs1033410332962871616
9PaulStone1919711912881341613
DavidSullivan1024410243002841608
10AlfredGoldsberry2062811882841341606
11StevenTaylor1492511992721341605
WesCole1034410342702981602
12DustinPoynter1481511881302831601
13Henry Martin2367811951302731598
SteveWard1026410262792921597
14JimPanosh1186411861302801596
15RodneyPowell1187411872751341596
StevenCurtsinger1033410332912701594
16JamesFlowers1187411872711341592
LonnieJones1024410242852821591
Tim Frohlich1181411811302791590
KarlSnyder1605711712781341583
RonaldRowlett1448611592731341566
TomWhittington1167411672641341565
Joe Alcorn1028410282612741563
Richard Littlepage88948892832811453
CharliePoints1022410222971341453
JohnnyCooper1033410331302851448
StevenWormley1184411841301341448
Jason Hatton1760611821301341446
JayHolsapple1042410421302711443
GordonSummers1176411761301341440
RonGehringer1031410312691341434
Tim Hennemann87548752662931434
KenDavis1017410172821341433
Vernon Sowers1022410222631341419
KevinNewman87848781302781286
JohnNevison88048802671341281
MichaelJohnson1299610081301341272
ChadRice118241182DNFDNF1182
DavidTaylor74347432921341169
WilliamNichols118051037130DNF1167
TommyBishop72547251302971152
Rob HoytRorrer103341033DNFDNF1033
MikeMcPherson102041020DNFDNF1020
RickyKempton73747371301341001
EugenePuckett7254725130134989
BobbyHeadrick8744874DNFDNF874
Michael RayTester5894589130134853
MichaelScaggs72930DNFDNF729
Richard Young59620DNFDNF596
BrandonMarshall58720DNFDNF587
RexCrane58620DNFDNF586
JeremiahFulks5814581DNFDNF581
JasonBean44320DNFDNF443
JasonLycans29810DNFDNF298
PatrickHerman29710DNFDNF297
MatthewMattingly29710DNFDNF297
FredWilliams29610DNFDNF296
BradyLink29310DNFDNF293
Bradley JNelson29310DNFDNF293
BradyBickers29210DNFDNF292
LukeMcCoy29210DNFDNF292
DonOdor29110DNFDNF291
MikeLemons29020DNFDNF290
ChristopherJoyce28910DNFDNF289
RandyFinley14410DNFDNF144
ColbyHays14310DNFDNF143
MikeRottinghouse14310DNFDNF143
StevePerry14110DNFDNF141
LarryBailey89530DNFDNF0
JamesBurns58030DNFDNF0

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2017-tournament-schedule/2017-angler-of-year-fishoff-boaters/