Return to 2017 Tournament Schedule

2017 Divisional Winners

6 Divisions of KBF
Top 5 Anglers from each Respectiove Division
Blue Type  indicate the Boaters of Each Division
Red Type indicate the Co Anglers of Each Division
Central Division
Anglers 3/12/20174/2/20175/14/20176/4/2017 
f namel nameGreen River LakeBarren River LakeBarren River LakeGreen River LakeTotal Points
StevenTaylor2932993003001192
PeteBayerle3003002902961186
DavidSowers2982952932981184
JeffRichey2902882952911164
GeraldSmith2892892972881163
Co Anglers 3/12/20174/2/20175/14/20176/4/2017 
f namel nameGreen River LakeBarren River LakeBarren River LakeGreen River LakeTotal Points
BobbyKidwell299300300DNF899
RickStringer300298DNF298896
GregStevens296DNF299297892
DillonRager297DNF2971595
ScottNeiheisel298295DNFDNF593
Central River Division
Anglers 5/20/20176/17/20177/9/20178/6/2017 
f namel nameOhio River Craigs CreekOhio River Point ParkOhio River Craigs CreekOhio River Craigs CreekTotal Points
JamesFlowers2922993002961187
HenryMartin2993002902971186
DarinMoxley3002982962891183
BillLowther2962962972911180
Christian Romans2932932992951180
Co Anglers 5/20/20176/17/20177/9/20178/6/2017 
f namel nameOhio River Craigs CreekOhio River Point ParkOhio River Craigs CreekOhio River Craigs CreekTotal Points
CalebStephenson2992983002971194
MikeSullivan2972962992991191
ScottNeiHeisel300DNF298296894
KalaniBorges1481148298595
AndrewBernard298DNF148DNF446
South Central Division
Anglers 3/4/20173/25/20174/22/20175/20/2017 
f namel nameCumberlandDale HollowDale HollowCumberlandTotal Points
DustinPoynter2982992952961188
DwightPoynter2952952983001188
PaulStone2992932972951184
RodneyBridgman2942942962991183
Dennis J Wheeler2912972932971178
Co Anglers 3/4/20173/25/20174/22/20175/20/2017 
f namel nameCumberlandDale HollowDale HollowCumberlandTotal Points
RickStringer2993002992981196
BobbyKidwell2982992983001195
DanHerald1482982972971040
Scott CABurnsDNFDNF300299599
JoeyVon Hoene300297DNFDNF597
LBL Division
Anglers 3/26/20175/14/20176/4/20177/9/2017 
f namel nameLake BarkleyLake BarkleyLake BarkleyLake BarkleyTotal Points
DonTomlinson2992982953001192
MarkCooper2962962982991189
Jim Panosh2982972942971186
GordonSummers2942942932951176
JayHolsapple3002992961471042
Co Anglers 3/26/20175/14/20176/4/20177/9/2017 
f namel nameLake BarkleyLake BarkleyLake BarkleyLake BarkleyTotal Points
TomBallowe1492992992991046
TimBlythe3001482933001041
BobbyKidwell299DNF296298893
Mike LuceDNF297292297886
ZackThropeDNF298294147739
Eastern Division
Anglers 3/26/20174/23/20175/7/20176/11/2017 
f namel nameDewey LakeCave RunOh Rv GarrisonnOhio River GreenupTotal Points
BrandonStaton3002972983001195
RodneyPowell2972923002981187
ChadRice2992942932961182
MichaelCarter1453002992991043
MikeBoggs2942962971461033
Co Anglers 3/26/20174/23/20175/7/20176/11/2017 
f namel nameDewey LakeCave RunOh Rv GarrisonnOhio River GreenupTotal Points
Nathaiel HThomas2973002963001193
ChuckRice2962982952991188
JacobGreen1472992972961039
NathanKing2982971472971039
Larry Staten300147147298892
Northern Division
Anglers 4/23/20177/23/20175/21/20176/25/2017 
f namel nameOhio River Big BoneOhio River Big BoneOhio River AugustaOhio River Big BoneTotal Points
DarinMoxley2972972993001193
BryanSnyder2992982972981192
HenryMartin2922942962991181
KarlSnyder143299147290879
AlfredGoldsberry143296295144878
Co Anglers 5/14/20167/10/20167/31/20168/13/2016 
f namel nameOhio River Big BoneOhio River AugustaOhio River Big BoneOhio River Big BoneTotal Points
RickStringerDNF149DNF298447
ScottNeiheisel143DNFDNF300443
JoeyVon Hoene143DNFDNF299442
Scott CABurnsDNF300DNFDNF300
CoryCrane143DNFDNFDNF143

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/2017-tournament-schedule/2017-divisional-winners/