Return to 2014 Schedule/Results

2014 KBF State Tournament Qualified List

Left side is Anglers that have Qualified                                                 Right side is Co Anglers that have Qualified

Names are listed for each Category is Alpha order

To Date 51 Anglers have Qualified for State Tournament via finishing 1st & 2nd at a Divisional Qualifier or total of 4To Date 29 Co-Anglers have Qualified for State Tournament via finishing 1st & 2nd at a Divisional Qualifier or by 4 total
  
LakeNameLakeName
Barren River LakePeteBayerleLake BarkleyTomBallowe
Lake BarkleyBenBiddle Lake CumberlandLesterBullens
Ohio RiverMichaelBoggsBarren River LakeGeneBurton
Lake BarkleyHerbieBooherOhio RiverCoryCrane
Dale HollowRodneyBridgmanOhio RiverTimFrohlich
Dale HollowJamesBurnsOhio RiverAdamFugate
Ohio RiverMichaelCarterLake BarkleyPatrickHerman
Lake BarkleyTerryChastainLake BarkleyPaulLackey
Lake CumberlandWesColeLake BarkleyBrettMiller
Ohio RiverRexCraneLake BarkleyShawnMilligan
Ohio RiverKenDavisOhio RiverToddMowery
Barren River LakeJohnDixonBarren River LakeNathanNeighbors
Ohio RiverTimHennemannGreen River LakeBillyPalmer
Lake BarkleyBrianHickeyLake BarkleyShaneRoss
Lake BarkleyJayHolsappleLake BarkleyRonSmith
Ohio RiverGregHoskinsonBarren River LakeGregStevens
Lake CumberlandMichaelJohnsonDale HollowRickStringer
Ohio RiverLonnieJonesBarren River LakeMikeTester
Green River LakeScottJonesOhio RiverJerry LTurner
Dale HollowRickyKemptonOhio RiverJoeyVon Hoene
Ohio RiverChrisKerfootGreen River LakeCadeWaldrop
Ohio RiverHenryMartinLake BarkleyKevinWaldrop
Ohio RiverMikeMcPhersonOhio RiverBarryWard
Green River LakeDarinMoxleyGreen River LakeTomWhittington
Ohio RiverJohnNevisonGreen River LakeStevenWormley
Barren River LakeJackieOverbayfrom YouthDylanRager
Yatesville LakeRodneyPowellvia fished 4TimBlythe
Grayson LakeChadRicevia fished 4ShaneHayes
Yatesville LakeJaredSeasorvia fished 4Chuck Rice
Grayson LakeBarrySmithvia fished 4MichaelSullivan
Ohio RiverBrianSnyder30
Ohio RiverKarlSnyder
Barren River LakeDavidSowers
Lake CumberlandVernonSowers
Ohio RiverDavidSullivan
Lake BarkleyGordonSummers
Green River LakeDavidTaylor
Green River LakeStevenTaylor
Lake BarkleyDonTomlinson
Ohio RiverMarkWenger
Dale HollowToddWhite
Ohio RiverLarryWhiteman
Ohio RiverRustyWillhoite
Lake CumberlandMikeWilliams
Ohio River Big BoneKevinNewman
Ohio River Big BoneMarkCooper
Lake BarkleyJamesWright
via fished 4Johnny Cooper
via fished 4RandyFindley
via fished 4JimPuckett
via fished 4GeraldSmith

Permanent link to this article: http://www.kybassfed.com/tournaments/tournament-schedules/results/2014-kbf-state-tournament-qualified-list/